Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+39.4%
Sold on 21 October 2020
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£269,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+58.7%
Sold on 19 July 2006
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+23.5%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+40.7%
Sold on 11 February 1999
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties