Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KNIGHTS MEADOW, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+33.9%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+0.5%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,500
+11.4%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+7.8%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£231,950
Sold on 17 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0EW
← Back to All Properties