30, SAXBY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 0NE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+21.8%
Sold on 13 July 2016
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000+258.2%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+22.2%
Sold on 2 November 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1