Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LINDEN CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+56.4%
Sold on 13 March 2024
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+328.6%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5SB
← Back to All Properties