Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12A, MONTGOMERY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.2%
Price Change
+£165,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£400,000
+70.2%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Detached
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
-3.7%
Sold on 26 September 2017
Detached
-£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8DL
← Back to All Properties