Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
187, LONDON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+3.6%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+1.3%
Sold on 1 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7QS
← Back to All Properties