93, MOUNT PLEASANT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 2DQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+81.8%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+52.9%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+221.3%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1