Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GARTRICE GARDENS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 4SU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+76.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£65,000
-13.3%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£75,000
-16.7%
Sold on 21 April 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+42.9%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+31.3%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+1.7%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 12 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 4SU
← Back to All Properties