Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, WRENTHORPE LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£47,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+26.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+24.1%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 2 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 10 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0PJ
← Back to All Properties