Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 12, ELLESMERE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 0SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£141,500
+10.5%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-22.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+27.7%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 0SR
← Back to All Properties