Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, BURLEIGH COURT, 14 - 18, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
-6.3%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+2.8%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+81.7%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties