Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BAMBOROUGH CLOSE, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 9XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£458,000
+23.0%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,500
+22.1%
Sold on 21 November 2011
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+6.3%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,000
+10.4%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+20.9%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 9XG
← Back to All Properties