Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MEDOC CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+29.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+3.3%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,200
+156.5%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 1NR
← Back to All Properties