Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THIRD FLOOR FLAT, 26, ROYAL YORK CRESCENT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£69,912 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£470,000
+17.5%
Sold on 30 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,912 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,088
+35.6%
Sold on 14 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,088 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
-7.8%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+64.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 5 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JX
← Back to All Properties