Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BENNING AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+62.0%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+41.5%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 14 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1PJ
← Back to All Properties