Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, STANDON COURT, 1, NEW HIGH STREET, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+3.6%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£338,000
-3.3%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£349,500
+79.2%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£154,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+2.7%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+35.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7AJ
← Back to All Properties