Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, HASLEMERE, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU27 1BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+13.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+5.5%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+49.2%
Sold on 3 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU27 1BA
← Back to All Properties