CORNER COTTAGE, ARKWRIGHT SQUARE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

DE45 1DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£284,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£284,000+14.1%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000+176.7%
Sold on 21 July 2011
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+12.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1