Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ALDWYCH DRIVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+11.1%
Sold on 2 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-12.7%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+77.8%
Sold on 4 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1SJ
← Back to All Properties