Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NORTH ROAD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+12.7%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+21.2%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+106.3%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 13 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8JQ
← Back to All Properties