Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
+12.2%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£225,000
-9.7%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,171 from previous sale
Sale #8
£249,171
+83.2%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,171 from previous sale
Sale #7
£136,000
-9.3%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,950
-9.1%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+10.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
-17.0%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties