Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FRONT STREET, ALSTON, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA9 3HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+6.4%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
-29.5%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 25 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA9 3HU
← Back to All Properties