Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9BP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+403.9%
Price Change
+£260,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+403.9%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£260,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9BP
← Back to All Properties