Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+81.8%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+3.2%
Sold on 12 August 2009
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+45.8%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+78.2%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£41,702 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,298
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties