Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, NEWTONS LANE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+12.3%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,950
+88.4%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+9.5%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 18 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2SB
← Back to All Properties