Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, SHELLEY ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.7%
Price Change
+£55,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,500
+92.7%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Terraced
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+36.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BX
← Back to All Properties