Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WOODBOURNE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 9EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£342,000
+8.6%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+10.5%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+90.0%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 9EE
← Back to All Properties