26, BYROM STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA14 2EN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£447,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.5%
Price Change
+£229,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£447,000+105.5%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Terraced
+£229,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,500+20.2%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+212.1%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000-3.3%
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 26 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1