Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 59, WESTGATE BAY AVENUE, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+18.9%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+8.8%
Sold on 19 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 19 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8SW
← Back to All Properties