Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, HIGH STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9AL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+12.4%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£445,000
+27.1%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+89.2%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+10.4%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+8.8%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+71.1%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 9AL
← Back to All Properties