Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, DUNMORE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6RY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
-6.8%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£515,000
Sold on 16 April 2021
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6RY
← Back to All Properties