Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, COPPERFIELD CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9YD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+21.8%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 8 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9YD
← Back to All Properties