Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, PETREL CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+38.6%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,500
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NT
← Back to All Properties