Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£169,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£404,000
+72.0%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£169,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,950
+67.9%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+59.1%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties