Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 26, APSLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,500
+56.1%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+70.1%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+67.2%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2SS
← Back to All Properties