Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MARKLAND, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+41.7%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+125.0%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+16.8%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9AX
← Back to All Properties