Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HALL FLOOR FLAT, 195A, CHELTENHAM ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+2.6%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+43.6%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+8.8%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+38.1%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,450
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5QX
← Back to All Properties