Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINIFRED STREET, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 2DE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,000
+17.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£62,000
+19.2%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£52,000
+52.9%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+30.8%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2DE
← Back to All Properties