5, QUEENSBERRY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4LH

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£79,999
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£32,499 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£79,999+68.4%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£32,499 from previous sale
Sale #8
£47,500-0.8%
Sold on 15 December 2022
Terraced
-£379 from previous sale
Sale #7
£47,879+22.8%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£8,879 from previous sale
Sale #6
£39,000-29.1%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Terraced
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,995+115.7%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Terraced
+£29,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,500+34.2%
Sold on 23 December 2014
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000+2.7%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1