Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 171, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-2.9%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+63.6%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 16 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UL
← Back to All Properties