Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, KEATS WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+15.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,500
+24.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+5.5%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+93.6%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+58.4%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,200
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0DS
← Back to All Properties