Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 7, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£209,000
+19.4%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+37.3%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+211.0%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties