Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, FOXDOWN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2YE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+38.0%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£293,500
+21.0%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2YE
← Back to All Properties