Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, FARMERS CLOSE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,950
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£41,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£191,950
+28.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+132.6%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1NS
← Back to All Properties