Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BROOK AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+8.7%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-2.8%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+240.4%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6SJ
← Back to All Properties