Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+3.3%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£450,000
-5.3%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£475,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£432,000
+21.1%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£356,700
+30.2%
Sold on 16 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£82,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+9.6%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 18 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DB
← Back to All Properties