Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WILLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,500
+55.5%
Sold on 27 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+81.8%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3DA
← Back to All Properties