Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHICHESTER CLOSE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 8ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£46,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 1998
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£46,000
+61.4%
Sold on 14 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
-26.0%
Sold on 6 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 15 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ET
← Back to All Properties