Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KIRKWOOD CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE3 6BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+22.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+33.8%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+71.1%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE3 6BL
← Back to All Properties