Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LIME TREE AVENUE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR15 2TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+20.5%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+14.0%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,500
Sold on 14 January 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR15 2TL
← Back to All Properties